<
NAME HIGHEST QUALIFICATION(ACADEMIC) HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (PROFESSIONAL) POST CLASSES TAUGHT APPOINTED FOR SUBJECT MAIN SUBJECT TAUGHT
1 BABU N G (MR) M.Sc M.Ed Principal Chemistry Chemistry
2 LULU SUGATHAN M.A B.Ed. Deputy Principal English English
3 HEMALATHA.V(MS) M.A B.Ed. Vice Principal English English
4 VARSHA KHAITHAN M.A. B.Ed. HM ENGLISH ENGLISH
5 THARA C M.SC B.ED, SET PGT 8,10,11 BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
6 DEEPA S M.SC B.ED, SET PGT 11,12 BIOLOGY BOTANY
7 VIJITHA P M.SC B.ED, SET PGT 11,12 BIOLOGY BOTANY
8 RANI RAJ C M.SC B.ED, SET PGT 10,11,12 BIOLOGY ZOOLOGY
9 AJITHAKUMARY S M.SC. B.ED. PGT 11,12 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
10 INDU S M.Sc. B.Ed., SET PGT 11,12 Chemistry CHEMISTRY
11 L PRIYASREE M.SC. B.ED. PGT 11, 12 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
12 SAJINI PRADEEP M.SC. B.ED. PGT 11,12 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
13 ROOPA SREEKUMAR M.COM B.ED, SET, PGDMM PGT 5,11,12 COMMERCE ACCOUNTANCY, BUSINESS STUDIES
14 SURESH BABU B(MR) M.COM PGT 11, 12 COMMERCE ACCOUNTANCY, BUSINESS STUDIES
15 SUJEE SUDHAKARAN(MR) M.A. M.C.A PGT 11,12 COMPUTER SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE
16 LEENA K R MA B.Ed. PGT 11, 12 Economics ECONOMICS
17 SEEMA S MA B.ED. PGT 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 ENGLISH ENGLISH
18 REENA S RAJ MA M.LIS PGT 11, 12 LIBRARY SCIENCE LIBRARY SCIENCE
19 SHEEBA S MA B.ED., SET PGT 10, 11, 12 MALAYALAM MALAYALAM
20 AJITHA T M.SC. B.ED PGT 12 MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
21 BINDU M M.SC. B.ED PGT 9,11, 12 MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
22 SINDHU N M.SC. B.ED PGT 11,12 MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
23 SINDHU N M.SC. B.ED PGT 11,12 MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
24 SINDHU S B.SC B.ED PGT 5,6,7 MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
25 ANJU S GOPI M.SC. B.ED., PGDCA PGT 11, 12 PHYSICS PHYSICS
26 SONA BABU S L M.SC. B.ED., SET PGT 11, 12 PHYSICS PHYSICS
27 SUMESH S(MR) M.SC. B.ED PGT 11,12 PHYSICS PHYSICS
28 SHEEBA A M.A. B.ED,PGDSLM, CTET PGT 5,6,7 SCIENCE BIOLOGY
29 G RAMALEKSHMI M.A. B.ED, PGDSLM PGT 9,10 SOCIAL SCIENCE HISTORY, POLITICS
30 VINEETHA VASUDEVAN M.SC B.ED,SET PGT 11,12 ZOOLOGY ZOOLOGY
31 ADARSH J S(MR) PLUS TWO BFA PRT 1,2,3,4,5 ART (DRAWING) ART (DRAWING)
32 RESMI R O BFA (PAINTING) BFA (PAINTING) PRT 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 ART (DRAWING) ART (DRAWING)
33 ROSHNI RAJ R M.SC. B.ED. (NATURAL SCIENCE) PRT 1, 2, 3 BIOLOGY ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
34 ANU RESHMI S M.SC. B.ED. PRT 7,8 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
35 JISHA V G M.SC. B.ED. PRT 6,7, 8,9,10,11 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
36 LEKSHMI C R M.SC. B.ED. PRT 6,8,9 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
37 PARVATHY M S B.SC B.ED PRT 2,3,4 CHEMISTRY EVS
38 AAJA H DHARAN B.TECH, MBA B.TECH, MBA PRT 8,9,10 COMPUTER SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE
39 BOBBY S S M.A MCA PRT 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 COMPUTER SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE
40 MAYA N R B.SC A LEVEL FROM DOEACC PRT 1,2,3,4 COMPUTER SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE
41 SEETHA R M.SC. PRT 1,2,3,4,5 COMPUTER SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE
42 AKILA RANI S MA B.ED. PRT 6, 7, 8, 9 ENGLISH ENGLISH
43 ANJALI PRAKASH BA B.ED. PRT 5, 6, 7, 8 ENGLISH ENGLISH
44 BEENA SANTHOSH M.A. B.ED. PRT 3,5,6,7 ENGLISH ENGLISH
45 DHANNYA R M.A. B.ED PRT 1,2,3,4 ENGLISH ENGLISH
46 G SREEJA M.A. B.ED PRT 1,2,3,4,5,6 ENGLISH ENGLISH
47 MANILEKHA L M.A. B.Ed.,SET, CTET PRT 5,6,7,8,9 ENGLISH ENGLISH
48 PUNNYA GANGA U S M.A. B.ED PRT 2,3,4 ENGLISH ENGLISH
49 RENJU M M.A. B.ED, SET PRT 2,3,4 ENGLISH ENGLISH
50 SHALINA S MA E.ED., SET, CTET PRT 1, 2, 3, 4 ENGLISH ENGLISH
51 SREEJA C V M.A. B.ED PRT 2,3 ENGLISH ENGLISH
52 SREEJI R M.A. B.ED PRT 1,2,3,4 ENGLISH ENGLISH
53 SRIJI V A MA B.ED. PRT 3,4 ENGLISH ENGLISH
54 ASHA GOPINATH M.A. B.ED, SET PRT 1,2,5,7 HINDI HINDI
55 RADHAMONY N M.A. B.ED. PRT 1,2,3,5,6,8,10 HINDI SANSKRIT
56 LOVELY S PRASAD M.A. B.ED., SET, NET PRT 2, 3, 4 MALAYALAM MALAYALAM
57 NAYANA S M.A. B.ED., NET PRT 1,2,3,4 MALAYALAM MALAYALAM
58 LEKHA N M.SC. B.ED., DCST PRT 1, 2, 3, 4 MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
59 PREETHA.P M.Sc. B.Ed. PRT 5,6,7,8 MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
60 RAJI ANAND M.SC. B.ED PRT 1 MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
61 SREEJA S M.SC. B.ED. SET PRT 4,5,7 MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS
62 BINDU V B.A. B.A. MUSIC PRT 1, 2, 3, 4 MUSIC MUSIC
63 KEERTHANA V B.SC., M.SC. (ONGOING) B.ED. PRT 6,7,8,9,10 PHYSICS PHYSICS
64 SHERIN ANTONY M.SC. B.ED. PRT 5, 6,7,8,9, 10, 11, 12 PHYSICS PHYSICS
65 SURYA SUNDARESAN M.A. B.ED., SET PRT 7,8,10,2,3 SOCIAL SCIENCE ECONOMICS
66 BEEDHU DAS J B.F.A. B.F.A. PTI 1, 2, 3, 4 DANCE DANCE
67 PEBY THOMAS M.PED. M.PHIL. PTI 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 PHYSICAL EDUCATION PHYSICAL EDUCATION
68 VINU J J  PRE DEGREE HIGHER CERTIFICATE IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION PTI 1,2,3,4,5 PHYSICAL EDUCATION PHYSICAL EDUCATION
69 PREETHA S PRE DEGREE NEEDLE WORK HIGHER TGT 1, 2, 3, 4 ART NEEDLE WORK
70 SWAMIDAS T S(MR) BFA BFA TGT 5, 7, 8, 9, 10 ART (DRAWING) ART (DRAWING)
71 RANI C V M.SC B.ED, SET TGT 5,8,9 BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
72 ASHA RAVINDRAN M.SC. B.ED. TGT 1, 2,3,4 BIOLOGY ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
73 SWAPNA ANAND A M.A., M.SC B.ED TGT 2,3,4 BIOLOGY EVS
74 THANKAM R M.SC. B.ED, SET TGT 2,3 BIOLOGY EVS
75 JOTHI K L  M.SC. B.ED. TGT 11.12 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
76 SHEEJA.D m.Sc. B.Ed., SET TGT 8,9,10 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
77 SREELEKHA BALACHANDRAN M.SC. B.ED. TGT 6,7,8,9,10,11 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
78 VINEETHA S M.A. M.ED, PGDSLM TGT 5,6,7,8 CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
79 JAYA A G B.SC PGDCA TGT 6,7,8,9,10 COMPUTER SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE